Box connector, fixed, nickel plated brass

Download PDFAsk a question
Box connector, fixed, nickel plated brass
These nickel plated brass Anamet fittings are similar to the standard fittings for Multitite type FCE, only the caps are adjusted to be used with Multiflex type FCEN. The nickel plated brass FCEN fittings are a cost effective 2 piece fitting giving a strong fix into the conduit with IP40 rating. In addition to the mentioned straight fittings, other types or custom made solutions are also possible.
Construction:Nickel plated brass fitting, consisting of 2 parts (body and cap).
Material:Body and cap are nickel plated brass.
Temperature:-55 °C till +260 °C
Protection class:IP 40
Colour:Metal
  • Quality
  • Excellent service
  • Partnership
  • Innovative products
ThreadConduitMin. Internal BoreDimensions in mmStandard PackageArticle NumberWeight
ISOPgSizemmABCDEFG(Kg/100)
Size 10-105,516-14----10256.610.01
Size 12-128,516-18----10256.612.01,4
Size 16-1611,217-20----10256.616.01,7
Size 20-2015,217-24----10256.620.02,5
Size 25-2519,220-30----5256.625.04
Size 32-3225,922-38----5256.632.06,1
Size 40-4034,827-48----1256.640.011,6
Size 50-5044,830-60----1256.650.018
                Inch 1/4" 5/6" 3/8" 1/2" 3/4" 1" 1 1/4" 1 1/2" 2" 2 1/2" 3" 4"
Fittings     ISO M12-M16 M16-M20 M16-M20 M20 M25 M32 M40 M50 M63 M75 M90 M105
                PG 7 9 - 11 11 - 13,5 16 21 29 36 42 48 - - -
                NPT - - 1/2" 1/2" 3/4" 1" 1 1/4" 1 1/2" 2" 2 1/2" 3" 4"
X

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required

Anamet Europe B.V. will use the information you provide on this form to be in touch with you and to provide updates and marketing. Please let us know all the ways you would like to hear from us: